100% Money Back Guarantee

Lead1Pass has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

JK0-012 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Two Modes For JK0-012 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Simulates Real JK0-012 Exam Environment
  • Builds JK0-012 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Software Screenshots

JK0-012 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable JK0-012 PDF Format
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Prepared by CompTIA Experts
  • Instant Access to Download JK0-012 PDF
  • Free JK0-012 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

JK0-012 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access JK0-012 Dumps
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • JK0-012 Practice Online Anytime
  • Try Online Engine Demo

Certification opens unlimited career possibilities — but it takes preparation, focus, and dedication. Lead1Pass supplies the material: 100 practice questions for the CompTIA Network+, refined over 20 years.

CompTIA JK0-012 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:CompTIA
Exam Name:CompTIA Network+
Exam Number:JK0-012 (Network+ N10-009)
Certificate Validity Period:3 years from date of certification
Available Languages:English, Portuguese, Japanese, Spanish, German
Exam Price:Typically around USD 369 (may vary by region or voucher discounts)
Passing Score:720 (on a scale of 100–900)
Exam Format:Performance-based, Multiple-choice
Real Exam Qty:Up to 90
Related Certifications:CompTIA Security+
CompTIA A+
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Way:Available onsite at Pearson VUE testing centers and via remote proctored delivery
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; recommended 9–12 months of networking experience and CompTIA A+ knowledge
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.comptia.org/en/certifications/network/

CompTIA JK0-012 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Network Implementation20%- Routing technologies and configuration
- Wireless networking and physical installations
- Switching technologies and features
Network Operations19%- Life-cycle and change management
- Monitoring and performance management
- Documentation and diagrams
Networking Concepts23%- Network devices, protocols and services
- OSI model and networking fundamentals
- Cloud and virtualization concepts
Network Security14%- Access control and authentication
- Logical and physical security concepts
- Threats and mitigation techniques
Network Troubleshooting24%- Connectivity and performance issues
- Troubleshooting methodology
- Cabling and physical issues

CompTIA Network+ Exam FAQ — Start Here

Yes — the free CompTIA Network+ demo lets you evaluate question quality and analyses before paying. Purchases include 365 days of free updates, renewable afterward at 50% off.

The CompTIA Network+ blueprint spans 5 domains — including Network Operations (19%), Networking Concepts (23%), Network Implementation (20%). Read the weightings as priorities: the points concentrate where the percentages do. The full outline above covers every subtopic.

The CompTIA Network+ is CompTIA's exam for the Network+ certification, a Associate/Early Career-level credential. It's a hot topic because certified candidates stand out in job competition — the credential opens possibilities that uncertified resumes can't. Related credentials include CompTIA A+, CompTIA Security+.

Typically around USD 369 (may vary by region or voucher discounts) per attempt; 720 (on a scale of 100–900) to pass. Every retake bills the full fee again, so prepare properly the first time — the 100 practice questions from Lead1Pass are the affordable rehearsal.

Delivery is instant: payment triggers an automatic email within a minute, and the test engine opens easily without extra software installation. Nothing after 2 hours? Check spam and contact our round-the-clock support. If you fail the corresponding JK0-012 exam within 60 days of purchase, we give a full refund — send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Exclusions: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

90 minutes for Up to 90 questions. That's a pace you can train: run timed simulations in the Lead1Pass engine until answering at speed feels normal, and use the analyses to make every wrong answer count.

No formal prerequisites; recommended 9–12 months of networking experience and CompTIA A+ knowledge Vendors revise eligibility rules over time, so confirm the current requirements on the official page (official JK0-012 exam page) before you register.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Exams

Instant Download JK0-012

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.