100% Money Back Guarantee

Lead1Pass has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

000-153 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Two Modes For 000-153 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Simulates Real 000-153 Exam Environment
  • Builds 000-153 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Software Screenshots
  • Total Questions: 39
  • Updated on: Oct 12, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

000-153 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 000-153 PDF Format
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Prepared by IBM Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 000-153 PDF
  • Free 000-153 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Total Questions: 39
  • Updated on: Oct 12, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

000-153 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 000-153 Dumps
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 000-153 Practice Online Anytime
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Total Questions: 39
  • Updated on: Oct 12, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

Ten minutes of practice today beats an hour of regret tomorrow. The 000-153 question bank at Lead1Pass is maintained by specialists in IBM technology, constantly upgraded, and delivered with 365 days of free updates for every IBM System x Sales Specialist V6 buyer.

IBM 000-153 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:IBM
Exam Name:System x Sales Specialist V6
Exam Number:000-153
Real Exam Qty:39
Passing Score:65%
Exam Duration:75 minutes
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Related Certifications:IBM Certified Expert - System x Sales V3 (000-151)
IBM Certified Specialist - System x Server Family Sales V1 (000-155)
Certificate Validity Period:2 years
Available Languages:English
Exam Price:USD $125
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE IBM Exam Registration
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Proctored at Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites recommended; prior sales experience with IBM server solutions is helpful

IBM 000-153 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: System x Product Portfolio and Positioning25%- System x Server Family Overview
  • 1. Tower, Rack, and Blade Server Models
  • 2. Target Markets and Use Cases
- Competitive Differentiation
  • 1. Key Advantages vs Competitors
  • 2. Value Propositions
Topic 2: Solution Design and Configuration25%- Matching Solutions to Customer Requirements
  • 1. Workload Analysis and Sizing
  • 2. Scalability and Growth Planning
- Configuration Tools and Best Practices
  • 1. IBM System x Sales Configuration Tools
  • 2. Supported Components and Upgrades
Topic 3: System x Architecture and Technology25%- Processor and Memory Technologies
  • 1. Intel Xeon Processor Options
  • 2. Memory Configurations and Scalability
- Storage and I/O Subsystems
  • 1. RAID Controllers and Expansion
  • 2. Internal Storage Options
Topic 4: Sales and Business Case Development10%- Customer Engagement Strategies
  • 1. ROI and TCO Analysis
  • 2. Needs Assessment
Topic 5: Services, Support and Warranty15%- Financing and Licensing
  • 1. Software Licensing Models
  • 2. Financing Programs
- Warranty and Maintenance Options
  • 1. Base Warranty Terms
  • 2. Upgraded Support Services

Your IBM System x Sales Specialist V6 Questions Answered Honestly

IBM lists these official training resources for candidates:

Structured training plus consistent question practice gives the most durable results.

Registration runs through IBM's official channels:

Set up your profile, choose a test center or online slot, and book early — good dates disappear quickly.

By treating quality as a system, not a slogan. Our experts specialize in IBM technology and constantly upgrade the 000-153 bank, with expert-verified answers across the IBM System x Sales Specialist V6 objectives. You can download a free trial before paying, pay securely by credit card on our trusted payment platform, and rely on 365 days of free updates afterward — every revision is emailed to you automatically. Questions at any point get immediate answers from our support team.

The IBM System x Sales Specialist V6 blueprint centers on these domains:

  • Sales and Business Case Development (10%)
  • Services, Support and Warranty (15%)
  • System x Product Portfolio and Positioning (25%)

The full official outline lists further domains, and our bank covers them all.

According to current exam information, the 000-153 exam presents 39 questions within a 75 minutes-minute limit. Timed practice sessions are the simplest way to make that constraint feel familiar before the real day.

Upon successful payment, our system automatically sends the product to your mailbox — typically within about a minute — and a download link appears immediately. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder and contact support. Install on unlimited devices, and enjoy 365 days of free updates: you receive an email with the updated 000-153 materials whenever a revision is released, followed by a 50% renewal discount at the end of the period.

IBM publishes the following prerequisites for the IBM System x Sales Specialist V6: No formal prerequisites recommended; prior sales experience with IBM server solutions is helpful.

At present, passing the 000-153 exam requires a score of 65%, and registration costs USD $125. Both are IBM's figures and subject to change — verify them on the official site when booking.

Clear terms, honored consistently. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; verified claims are refunded in full within seven days. Exclusions: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that differ from the payer, and free or expired products. You may instead request a free exchange for two products of equal value.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Exams

Instant Download 000-153

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.