100% Money Back Guarantee

Lead1Pass has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

000-558 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Two Modes For 000-558 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Simulates Real 000-558 Exam Environment
  • Builds 000-558 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Software Screenshots
  • Total Questions: 120
  • Updated on: Oct 27, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

000-558 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable 000-558 PDF Format
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Prepared by IBM Experts
  • Instant Access to Download 000-558 PDF
  • Free 000-558 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo
  • Total Questions: 120
  • Updated on: Oct 27, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

000-558 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access 000-558 Dumps
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • 000-558 Practice Online Anytime
  • Try Online Engine Demo
  • Total Questions: 120
  • Updated on: Oct 27, 2026
  • Price: $69.00

Exam questions drift by tiny changes, and tiny changes decide passes. Lead1Pass expert teams check them regularly, and every 2026 purchase includes 365 days of free updates to the IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70 practice questions.

IBM 000-558 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:IBM
Exam Name:Informix 11.70 Fundamentals
Exam Number:000-558 / C2090-558
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Real Exam Qty:60
Exam Format:Multiple choice
Available Languages:English
Passing Score:63% (38 out of 60)
Exam Price:USD 200
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Recommended Training:IBM Informix 11.70 Fundamentals Training
Exam Registration:IBM Certification Portal
Pearson VUE Registration
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Proctored onsite at Pearson VUE / Prometric centers; online proctoring available where supported
Pre Condition:No required prerequisites; basic database knowledge recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.ibm.com/training/certification/ibm-certified-database-associate-informix-11-70-fundamentals

IBM 000-558 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Backup and Restore8%- Recovery procedures
- Backup strategies
- Point-in-time recovery
Topic 2: DBMS Instances and Storage Objects14%- Dbspaces, chunks, and extents
- Logical and physical logs
- Storage management
Topic 3: Informix Tables, Views and Indexes15%- Indexes, views, sequences, synonyms, triggers
- Creating and modifying tables
- Constraints, referential integrity
Topic 4: Security and Privileges14%- Authorization and roles
- Access control and permissions
- User accounts and authentication
Topic 5: Informix Architecture and Concepts14%- Database and instance structure
- Configuration parameters
- System architecture and components
Topic 6: Data Access Using SQL14%- Transactions and isolation
- Stored procedures and functions
- SELECT, INSERT, UPDATE, DELETE statements
Topic 7: Data Concurrency and Integrity10%- Locking mechanisms
- Transaction integrity
- Isolation levels
Topic 8: Tools and Utilities15%- Data movement utilities
- Sysadmin database
- onstat, oninit, onmode commands
Topic 9: Replication Technologies5%- High-availability data replication
- Purpose and usage scenarios

IBM 000-558 Exam: Answers Worth Your Time

IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70 is an official IBM certification exam, registered under the code 000-558. Passing it awards the IBM Certified Database Associate - Informix 11.70 Fundamentals certification, a credential at the Associate level. Successfully passing matters to every candidate because the credential keeps working for your career long after exam day.

You will answer 60 questions within 90 minutes on the IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70 exam. That combination rewards candidates who practiced under realistic timing, so make timed sessions in the Lead1Pass engine a daily habit; one to two hours a day is enough when every minute rehearses the real thing.

IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70 requires 63% (38 out of 60) to pass, and official registration costs USD 200. Since every retake charges USD 200 again, diligent daily practice is the cheapest strategy available. Let your Lead1Pass practice scores confirm readiness across several consecutive sessions before you book.

IBM recommends the following training for IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70 candidates.

Training broadens your technology knowledge; the 120 practice questions in the Lead1Pass 000-558 package sharpen it into exam-day scoring ability.

Sign-up for IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70 runs through the official channels below.

One logistics note: the exam is delivered Proctored onsite at Pearson VUE / Prometric centers; online proctoring available where supported.

No required prerequisites; basic database knowledge recommended

Vendor requirements do change, so verify the current conditions before registering on the official exam page.

The IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70 blueprint covers 9 domains, with the largest being Security and Privileges (14%), Tools and Utilities (15%), and Data Concurrency and Integrity (10%). The full topic list is above on this page; it tells you exactly where your daily hour or two earns the most marks.

Yes, download the free demo of the IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70 questions before deciding, and read former customers' comments for an independent verdict. After purchase, new versions download free for one year, and when your product expires you can extend the update service at a 50% discount. Returning customers also enjoy bountiful discounts on future exams.

Your purchase carries a 100% money-back guarantee with defined conditions. Take the IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70 exam within 60 days of purchase; if you fail, you may claim a full refund, provided the exam matches your product. Attempts within 3 days of purchase are ineligible, as are downloaded-but-unused products, free materials, and expired orders; the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scanned enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, and claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two other exam products of equal value, free, with your original purchase keeping its update service.

Delivery is instant: download upon payment, with an email copy arriving within one minute. If nothing arrives within 2 hours, check spam and contact our 24/7 agents, who solve problems with infinite patience. Installation is unlimited across your computers.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Exams

Instant Download 000-558

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.