100% Money Back Guarantee

Lead1Pass has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

H19-379 Desktop Test Engine

  • Installable Software Application
  • Two Modes For H19-379 Practice
  • Practice Offline Anytime
  • Simulates Real H19-379 Exam Environment
  • Builds H19-379 Exam Confidence
  • Supports MS Operating System
  • Software Screenshots

H19-379 PDF Practice Q&A's

  • Printable H19-379 PDF Format
  • Study Anywhere, Anytime
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Prepared by Huawei Experts
  • Instant Access to Download H19-379 PDF
  • Free H19-379 PDF Demo Available
  • Download Q&A's Demo

H19-379 Online Test Engine

  • Online Tool, Convenient, easy to study.
  • Instant Online Access H19-379 Dumps
  • Test History and Performance Review
  • Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc.
  • Supports All Web Browsers
  • H19-379 Practice Online Anytime
  • Try Online Engine Demo

Repeated failure teaches expensive lessons; structured practice teaches cheaper ones. Lead1Pass offers the Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Cloud preparation that turns effort into results, with 0 practice questions verified by experts.

Huawei H19-379 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Huawei
Exam Name:HCSA-Presales-Cloud V1.0
Exam Number:H19-379
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Related Certifications:Huawei Certified Pre-sales
Passing Score:600 out of 1000
Exam Price:100-200 USD
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Format:True/False, Single-choice, Scenario-based, Multiple-choice
Real Exam Qty:60-70
Available Languages:English, Chinese
Recommended Training:Huawei Official Training
Exam Registration:Huawei Talent Official Site
Pearson VUE
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite at authorized Huawei testing centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; basic knowledge of cloud computing and ICT is recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://e.huawei.com/en/talent/certification

Huawei H19-379 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Cloud Computing Fundamentals20%- Deployment models: Public, Private, Hybrid Cloud
- Service models: IaaS, PaaS, SaaS
- Basic concepts and characteristics of cloud computing
Topic 2: Huawei Cloud Core Products & Services35%- Elastic Cloud Server (ECS), Virtual Private Cloud (VPC)
- Networking, security and management services
- Relational Database Service (RDS), Cloud Backup
- Elastic Volume Service (EVS), Object Storage Service (OBS)
Topic 3: Huawei Cloud Solutions & Scenarios25%- Typical industry application scenarios
- Enterprise cloud migration and transformation
- Hybrid cloud and multi-cloud architecture
Topic 4: Pre-sales Analysis & Solution Design20%- Customer requirement analysis
- Configuration, quotation and competitive analysis
- Solution positioning and design principles

Answers About the Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Cloud Practice Package

Many candidates combine practice questions with official training. Recommended options include:

This package includes 0 practice questions for the Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Cloud exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

Yes. The online test engine runs entirely in a web browser, which is why it works identically on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS without any installation. If you can open a browser, you can practice — on a computer at home or a phone on the move.

The Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Cloud exam contains 60-70 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Simulating this exact combination during practice builds both speed and accuracy.

The Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Cloud exam requires a score of 600 out of 1000 to pass, and the official registration fee is 100-200 USD. Thorough preparation is the most reliable way to protect that investment.

You can register for the Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Cloud exam through the official channels:

The PC test engine installs on Windows and runs on a standard Java environment, which most computers already have or can add in minutes. Once installed, it simulates the real exam scenario with timed sessions, automatic scoring, and mistake tracking — a full practice lab on your own computer.

The Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Cloud practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Pre-sales Analysis & Solution Design (20%)
  • Huawei Cloud Solutions & Scenarios (25%)
  • Huawei Cloud Core Products & Services (35%)

Coverage follows the official syllabus, so your practice time always maps to exam content.

The Huawei HCS-Pre-sales-Cloud exam is scored on a scale where 600 out of 1000 is required to pass, and the official exam fee is 100-200 USD.

No mandatory prerequisites; basic knowledge of cloud computing and ICT is recommended

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official H19-379 exam page before you register.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Exams

Instant Download H19-379

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.